English (Machinery; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
speedometer dynamo [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Machines; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
dynamo tachymétrique [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Maquinaria; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
dínamo taquimétrico [masculine noun]