English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
charging equipment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Charging equipment include dynamo, alternator, etc.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
organes de charge [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Les organes de charge comprennent la dynamo, l'alternateur, etc.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.