English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
constant rate of extension dynamometer [correct]; CRE dynamometer [correct]
DEF: A tensile testing machine, where one clamp is stationary whilst the other is moving with a constant speed throughout the test, and where the entire testing system is virtually free from deflection.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
dynamomètre à vitesse constante d’allongement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dynamomètre à vitesse constante d’allongement : terme normalisé par l'Association française de normalisation(AFNOR).
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
máquina de ensayo de velocidad constante de extensión [correct, feminine noun]; CRE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina de ensayo de tensión en donde una abrazadera está fija, mientras que la otra se desplaza a velocidad constante durante todo el ensayo, y en donde el sistema de ensayo completo está prácticamente libre de desviación.
OBS: CRE, por sus siglas en inglés.