English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
dynamometer test [correct]
DEF: A braking test in which an electrical dynamometer is used.
OBS: dynamometer test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai dynamométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai au frein dans lequel on utilise un dynamomètre électrique.
OBS: essai dynamométrique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo dinamométrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo al freno en el cual se utiliza un dinamómetro eléctrico.