English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rhinoceros beetle [correct]; dynastes [correct]
DEF: A large beetle of Dynastes and closely related genera found in tropical North, Central and south America and in the southeastern U.S.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dynaste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coléoptère géant, scarabée des régions chaudes de l’Amérique.
OBS: Type de la famille des dynastidés.