English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hercules beetle [correct]; unicorn beetle [correct]
OBS: Order Coleoptera ... Scarab beetles, family Scarabaeidae; ... Hercules Beetles ... Subfamily Dynastinae. The largest eastern species is the Eastern Hercules Beetle, also called Unicorn Beetle.
OBS: latin: Dynastes tityus = eastern Hercules beetle, Dynastes granti Horn = southwestern Hercules beetle.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dynaste hercule [correct, masculine noun]; scarabée Hercule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: famille : Dynastinés.
OBS: dynaste : scarabée qu'on trouve dans les régions chaudes d’Amérique et qui compte parmi les plus grands de tous les insectes actuels. Type de la famille des dynastidés.