English (Biochemistry)
dynein [correct]
DEF: a protein found in the exoneme of cilia and flagella which appears to be involved in the production of mechanical work.
French (Biochimie)
dynéine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Molécule protéique se trouvant dans l’appareil moteur des formations ciliaires et flagellaires, et notamment dans l’axonème des spermatozoïdes.