English (Nervous System)
flaccid dysarthria [correct]
DEF: A dysarthria resulting from damage to the lower motor neurons, characterized by a weakness and a limpness of the muscles of speech.
French (Système nerveux)
dysarthrie flacide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dysarthrie consécutive à des lésions des neurones moteurs inférieurs, caractérisée par une faiblesse des muscles responsables de la parole.