English (Nervous System)
spastic dysarthria [correct]
DEF: A dysarthria resulting from bilateral upper motor neuron damage, characterized by a thightness of the muscles of speech and a limited range of motion.
French (Système nerveux)
dysarthrie spastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dysarthrie consécutive à des lésions bilatérales des neurones moteurs supérieurs, caractérisée par une tension excessive des muscles de la parole limitant leur capacité de mouvement.