English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
barylalia
DEF: An indistinct and thick speech, observed principally in patients with an organic lesion, often in the central nervous system.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
barylalie [feminine noun]
DEF: Parole totalement indistincte du fait d’une dysarthrie importante.