English (Bowels)
intestinal dysbiosis [correct]
DEF: Perturbation of the normal equilibrium or quantity of intestinal flora, as may result from infection, surgical intervention, or antibiotic treatment.
French (Intestins)
dysbiose intestinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbation de l’équilibre ou de la quantité des germes intestinaux à la suite d’une infection, d’une intervention chirurgicale ou d’un traitement antibiotique.