English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
discolorations [correct]
DEF: A general term for pigmentary discolorations of the skin occurring in spots or patches of yellow, brown or black.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
dyschromies [correct, feminine noun, plural]; changements de coloration [correct, masculine noun, plural]; changements de coloration de la peau [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Modifications de la pigmentation de la peau.
OBS: Le terme «dyschromies» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
discromías [correct, feminine noun, plural]