English (Embryology)
embryologic malformation [correct]; dysembryoplasia [correct, rare]
DEF: A failure of proper or normal formation of any part of the body due to its defective development during the embryonic period.
French (Embryologie)
dysembryoplasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble du développement d’un tissu ou d’un organe au cours de sa formation pendant la vie intrautérine.
Spanish (Embriología)
disembrioplasia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trastorno grave del desarrollo de un tejido durante la etapa de embrión.