English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
intermediate strain
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
souche intermédiaire [feminine noun]
OBS: (dysenterie) Ann. inst. pasteur, vol. 121, no 6, déc. 71, p 763-767 RA