English (Parasitoses; Bowels)
acute amoebic dysentery [correct]; acute amoebiasis [correct]
OBS: A06.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Intestins)
dysenterie amibienne aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; amibiase aiguë [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A06.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.