English (Nervous System)
aphasiology [correct]
DEF: Science concerned with all aspects of language impairment and related disorders resulting from brain damage.
French (Système nerveux)
aphasiologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des pathologies du langage attribuables à une dysfonction du cerveau.