English (Sociology (General))
social dysfunction
OBS: The idea of dysfunction is that the system consequences of a given social practice may contribute to the change or destruction of a social system ...
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
dysfonction sociale [feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme dysfonction a été introduit pour désigner les pratiques sociales qui défavorisent l'équilibre du système social.