English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Urinary Tract)
adrenalism [correct]
DEF: Any disorder of adrenal function, whether decreased (adrenal or adrenoccortical insufficiency) or increased (hyperadrenalism or hyperadrenocorticism).
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Appareil urinaire)
adrénalisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État pathologique caractérisé par un dysfonctionnement surrénalien.