English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dysfunction [correct]
DEF: Abnormal, inadequate, or impaired function of an organ or part.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
dysfonctionnement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dysfonction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] perturbation ou [...] anomalie de fonctionnement d’un organe ou d’un système.
OBS: Dysfonctionnement : néologisme médical consacré par l'usage.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
disfunción [correct, feminine noun]