English (Genetics)
hybrid dysgenesis [correct]
OBS: Describes the inability of certain strains of D. melanogaster to interbreed, because the hybrids are sterile (although otherwise they may be phenotypically normal).
French (Génétique)
dysgénésie hybride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Groupe d’interactions chromosomes - cytoplasme chez Drosophila. Ce syndrome peut déstabiliser la lignée germinale et produire de la stérilité, une forte mutabilité, et de la recombinaison chez le mâle.
Spanish (Genética)
disgénesis híbrida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infertilidad y aumento de la incidencia de mutaciones cromosómicas originados posiblemente por la activación de transposones.