English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Medication)
tardive dyskinesia [correct]
DEF: A neurological disorder characterized by involuntary uncontrollable movements especially of the mouth, tongue, trunk, and limbs and occurring especially as a side effect of prolonged use of antipsychotic drugs ...
OBS: G24.01: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Médicaments)
dyskinésie tardive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble neurologique caractérisé par des] mouvements involontaires du visage (bouche, lèvres, langue en particulier [et parfois du tronc et des membres]) liés à l’usage prolongé de médicaments neuroleptiques.
OBS: G24.01 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.