English (Genetics)
primary ciliary dyskinesia [correct]; PCD [correct]; immotile cilia syndrome [correct]
CONT: In people with PCD, the tiny hair-like structures (cilia) that are supposed to move mucus out of airways are abnormal or do not move. The mucus accumulates, causing blockage and infections.
French (Génétique)
dyskinésie ciliaire primaire [correct, feminine noun]