English (Symptoms (Medicine); Digestive Tract)
swallowing dysfunction [correct]
CONT: Factors such as dyskinesia, swallowing dysfunction, altered smell and taste, nausea and vomiting, or other medication side effects can contribute to weight loss.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil digestif)
trouble de déglutition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des facteurs comme la dyskinésie, les troubles de déglutition, l'altération de l'odorat et du goût, les nausées et les vomissements ou d’autres effets secondaires des médicaments peuvent contribuer à la perte de poids.