English (Muscles and Tendons)
semi-purposive [correct]
CONT: Involuntary movement functions - Functions of unintentional, non- or semi-purposive involuntary contractions of a muscle or group of muscles. Inclusions: ... impairments such as tremors, tics, mannerisms, stereotypies, motor perseveration, chorea, athetosis, vocal tics, dystonic movements and dyskinesia.
French (Muscles et tendons)
semi-intentionnel [correct]
CONT: Fonctions relatives aux mouvements involontaires-Fonctions relatives aux contractions involontaires, non intentionnelles ou semi-intentionnelles, d’un muscle ou d’un groupe de muscles. Inclusions :[...]déficiences comme les tremblements, les tics, les maniérismes, les stéréotypies [...], la chorée, l'athétose, les tics de la voix, les mouvements dystoniques et la dyskinésie.