English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
developmental dyslexia [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 315.02: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
trouble de l’acquisition de la lecture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme connexe :dyslexie.
OBS: 315.02 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.