English (Psychology (General); Symbolism and Psychology of Language; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
deep dyslexia [correct]
DEF: The ability to read silently without being able to convert a graphemic code into a phonological one.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Symbolique et psychologie du langage; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dyslexie profonde [feminine noun]
OBS: dyslexie : Trouble de la capacité de lire, ou difficulté à reconnaître et à reproduire le langage écrit.