English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
compensated dyslexic [correct]
CONT: Moreover, if we went for a simple criterion such as "poor reading" or even "poor reading in relation to intelligence" there was the risk that we would miss "compensated" dyslexic (those who by the age of 10 were reading adequately) and pick up those who were poor readers because of lack of opportunity and not because they were dyslexic.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dyslexique compensé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les "dyslexiques compensés" obtiennent d’aussi bons résultats que les non-dyslexiques sur des tests de précision des mots, parce qu’ils ont appris à décoder et à identifier les mots, de sorte qu’ils accèdent aux niveaux supérieurs du système linguistique.