English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
dysmelia [correct]
DEF: Malformation of a limb or limbs as a result of a disturbance in embryonic development; the term includes defects of excessive development as well as reduction deformities.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysmélie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement anormal d’un ou de plusieurs membres résultant d’un trouble de l’embryogenèse.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dismelia [correct, feminine noun]