English (Biological Sciences)
dysmelic
DEF: Pertaining to the malformation of any member of the body, due to an abnormality of the embryon.
French (Sciences biologiques)
dysmélique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la dysmélie.
OBS: dysmélie : Malformation d’un ou de plusieurs membres, due à un trouble de l'embryogenèse.