English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
fetal face [correct]
DEF: A face characterized by a disproportionately large neurocranium, hypertelorism and a short up-turned nose, seen in Robinow's syndrome
OBS: Definition from WYSKE, 1985, p. 220.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
faciès foetal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le syndrome de Robinow [...] les os de l'avant-bras sont surtout intéressés et des troubles de la segmentation rachidienne sont présents. D'autre part, les enfants ainsi atteints ont une dysmorphie du visage :"faciès foetal" et une hypoplasie de la verge.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
facies fetal [feminine noun]