English (Clinical Psychology; Sociology)
unspecified gender dysphoria [correct]; gender identity disorder, unspecified [former designation, correct]
CONT: The "unspecified gender dysphoria" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for gender dysphoria, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
OBS: F64.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sociologie)
dysphorie de genre non spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]; trouble de l’identité sexuelle, sans précision [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «dysphorie de genre non spécifiée» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas préciser le motif pour lequel les critères de dysphorie de genre ne sont pas remplis et comprend les situations dans lesquelles l'information est insuffisante pour établir un diagnostic plus précis.
OBS: F64.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.