English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
knee separator [correct]
OBS: [An] abductor designed to aid in proper knee and leg positioning while seated.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
coussin d’abduction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dysplasie de hanche : coussin d’abduction [...] préciser l'écart entre les genoux. A utiliser en cas de hanches instables dépistées à la naissance pendant 1 à 3 mois.