English (Cancers and Oncology)
squamous intraepithelial lesion [correct]; SIL [correct]
CONT: Squamous intraepithelial lesion (SIL) ... refers to abnormal cells present in the surface layer of a distinct area of tissue. SIL can be divided into ... different categories depending on the stage of the abnormalities.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
lésion intra-épithéliale malpighienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme lésion intra-épithéliale malpighienne est une autre manière de dire dysplasie cervicale. Ce genre de résultat révèle que certaines des cellules évaluées sont anormales.