English (Bones and Joints)
epiphysiolysis [correct]; epiphyseolysis [correct]
DEF: Slipping or loosening of an epiphysis from the metaphysis of a bone.
French (Os et articulations)
épiphysiolyse [correct, feminine noun]; épiphyséolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement brutal ou progressif d’une épiphyse dû à une dysplasie du cartilage de conjugaison entraînant une diminution de sa résistance mécanique.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
epifisiólisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desprendimiento de una epífisis.