English (Animal Diseases; Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hip dysplasia [correct]
OBS: Abnormally shallow development of the hip socket (acetabular dysplasia), and small femoral head; affecting hip joint size, shape and movement.
French (Maladies des animaux; Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
dysplasie de l'articulation de la hanche [feminine noun]