English (Respiratory System)
bronchopulmonary dysplasia [correct]
DEF: A chronic respiratory disorder particularly liable to affect infants recovering from respiratory distress syndrome who have required high concentrations of oxygen and positive pressure pulmonary ventilation.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
dysplasie broncho-pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, l'évolution des survivants était souvent grevée d’une insuffisance respiratoire chronique nommée dysplasie broncho-pulmonaire, dont l'incidence était inversement corrélée avec la maturité [...]