English (Musculoskeletal System)
spinal epiphyseal dysplasia
CONT: The applicant was born in July 1935 with a congenital condition identified as spinal epiphyseal dysplasia. The result of this condition is that the joints in many locations of the body do not form normally. The condition leads to a degenerative type of arthritis at different levels.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysplasie spondyloépiphysaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par un spécialiste de l’Hôpital général d’Ottawa.