English (Human Diseases; Bones and Joints)
osteodystrophy [correct]; osteodysplasia [correct]
DEF: [The] defective formation of bone.
French (Maladies humaines; Os et articulations)
ostéodystrophie [correct, feminine noun]; dystrophie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]; ostéodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]; dysplasie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des troubles de la nutrition ou de la formation du tissu osseux aboutissant à des déformations du squelette.