English (Human Diseases)
acquired abnormality [correct]
CONT: A cytogenetic abnormality detected in bone marrow cells may be irrelevant because it is a constitutional rather than an acquired abnormality.
French (Maladies humaines)
anomalie acquise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un trouble de développement comme dans la dysplasie du ventricule droit ou une anomalie acquise telle que la nécrose myocardique succédant à un infarctus du myocarde.