English (Bones and Joints)
dysplasia epiphysealis hemimelica [correct]; Trevor's disease [correct]; tarsoepiphyseal aclasis [correct]
French (Os et articulations)
dysplasie épiphysaire hémimélique [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Trevor [correct, masculine noun]; aclasie tarso-épiphysaire [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Mouchet-Belot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dysplasie : anomalie au cours du développement d’un tissu ou d’un organe.