English (Musculoskeletal System)
cranioschisis [correct]
DEF: Congenital failure of the skull to close mid-dorsally, usually accompanied by grossly defective development of the brain.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cranioschisis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme mineure de dysraphie du nevraxe caractérisée par un défaut d’ossification localisé de la voûte crânienne [...].