English (Clinical Psychology)
emotional dysregulation [correct]; ED [correct]
CONT: Emotional dysregulation (ED) is a term used in the mental health community to refer to an emotional response that is poorly modulated, and does not fall within the conventionally accepted range of emotive response.
French (Psychologie clinique)
dysrégulation émotionnelle [correct]
DEF: Inhabilité à gérer ou tolérer des émotions.