English (Tomography)
cerebral dysrhythmia [correct]; electroencephalographic dysrhythmia [correct]
DEF: Disturbance or irregularity in the rhythm of the brain waves as recorded by electroencephalography.
French (Tomographie)
dysrythmie cérébrale [correct]
DEF: Activité cérébrale anormale en électroencéphalographie.