English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecology (General))
dystrophic lake [correct]
DEF: A lake poor in nutrients and often acidic and low in dissolved oxygen owing to undecayed plant life.
OBS: ... special lake type: ... brown water ... generally have high concentration of humic acid in water
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écologie (Généralités))
lac dystrophe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lac dont les eaux ont une composition déséquilibrée [...] ils contiennent [...] [de] l’acide humique qui leur communique une teinte brune.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ecología (Generalidades))
lago distrófico [masculine noun]