English (The Eye; Genetics)
blepharochalasis [correct]
DEF: A redundance of the skin of the eyelids causing the skin to fold over and hang down, and sometimes hiding the tarsal margin when the lids are open.
CONT: Clinical features of nine patients with a deficiency of G-chromosome material because of deletion or monosomy. ... Pupillary membrane present. Bilateral cataracts, blepharochalasis, downward slant.
French (Oeil; Génétique)
blépharochalasis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dystrophie de la paupière supérieure caractérisée par la formation d’un repli cutané retombant en tablier au-devant de l'œil et simulant un ptosis.
CONT: Les malformations oculaires : microphtalmie, kératite, blépharochalasis, persistance de la membrane pupillaire, cataracte, opacités cornéennes, nystagmus.
Spanish (Ojo; Genética)
blefarocalasia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trastornos de los párpados. [...] La blefarocalasia se refiere a una piel delgada, arrugada y sobrante por edemas repetidos.