English (Visual Disorders)
aphakic bullous keratopathy [correct]
CONT: One year after the IOL [intraocular lens] dislocation, the patient returned with complaint of a red, painful left eye. Examination revealed corneal decompensation, with heavy microcystic edema and Descemet's folds OS [left eye], while the right eye was quiet ... He was diagnosed with aphakic bullous keratopathy ...
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératopathie bulleuse de l’aphake [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En dessous de 350 cellules/mm2 [...] la déturgescence cornéenne n’ est plus assurée. L'œdème cornéen s’installe et évolue vers la dystrophie œdémateuse avec épaississement chronique du stroma, biomicroscopiquement patent et œdème bulleux épithélial, composant le tableau clinique de la kératopathie bulleuse douloureuse de l'aphake avec sa triade réactionnelle associant la photophobie, le larmoiement et le blépharospasme.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratopatia bullosa afáquica [correct, feminine noun]