English (Visual Disorders)
keratopathy [correct]
DEF: Any corneal disease, damage, dysfunction, or abnormality.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Toute] affection de la cornée(kératite ou dystrophie cornéenne par exemple).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratopatía [correct, feminine noun]