English (Animal Diseases)
stiff lamb disease [correct]; paralytic stiffness of lambs [correct]
OBS: a nutritional disease
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie du raide [correct, feminine noun]; raide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme de dystrophie musculaire se manifestant chez l'agneau.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad de la rigidez [correct, feminine noun]