English (Visual Disorders)
fundus pulverulentus [correct, noun]; FP [correct, noun]
CONT: Fundus pulverulentus is a rare, autosomal dominant pattern dystrophy characterized by coarse mottling and punctate pigment clumping of the RPE [retinal pigment epithelium] in the macula.
French (Troubles de la vision)
fundus pulverulentus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dystrophie réticulée à transmission autosomique dominante caractérisée par de fines ponctuations pigmentées maculaires.