English (Visual Disorders)
Fuchs dystrophy [correct]; Fuchs' epithelial dystrophy
DEF: Degeneration of the corneal endothelium.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dégénérescence cornéenne endoépithéliale de Fuchs [correct, feminine noun]; dégénérescence épithéliale de Fuchs [correct, feminine noun]; dystrophie endo-épithéliale de Fuchs [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Fuchs-Kraupa [masculine noun]; dystrophie de Fuchs [feminine noun]
DEF: Dégénérescence de la cornée caractérisée par la présence d’une opacité.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.