English (Bones and Joints)
Robert pelvis [correct]
DEF: A transversely contracted pelvis having a rudimentary sacrum, undeveloped sacral alae, and much narrowed oblique and transverse diameters.
OBS: The Robert pelvis is a bilateral Nägele's pelvis.
French (Os et articulations)
bassin de Robert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin dans lequel il existe une forte dystrophie bilatérale avec absence de développement des ailerons sacrés, synostose des deux articulations sacro-iliaques et rétrécissement transversal très accentué.
OBS: Le bassin de Robert n’est autre qu’un bassin de Naegele bilatéral.