English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
flow measurement [proposal]
OBS: Precision flowmeters for air and water measurements (...). Ideal for measuring wide range of gas and liquid flow rates.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
débimétrie [correct, feminine noun]; débit-métrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La débit-métrie permet de mesurer la dysurie ou plus précisément le degré d’obstruction de l'urètre.