English (Symptoms (Medicine))
urethral caruncle [correct]
DEF: A small, red, papillary growth, highly vascular, sometimes found in the urinary meatus in females. It is characterized by pain on urination and is very sensitive to friction.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
caroncule de l’urètre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur de petite taille rouge framboise, le plus souvent unique, faisant saillie par l'orifice central, pouvant entraîner des douleurs, une dysurie, des hémorragies. Son origine est discutée : embryologique et vasculaire, inflammatoire ou glandulaire.