English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bicoloured predaceous diving beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Dytiscidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dytique bicolore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Dytiscidae.