English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Bert's predaceous diving beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Dytiscidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydropore de Bertha [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Dytiscidae.