English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
water devil [correct]; water tiger [correct]
DEF: The rapacious larva of a water beetle of the genus Dyticus ...
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tigre d’eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Dytiscidae(larves).