English (Chemistry)
lipid film [correct]
DEF: Established term for W/O/W film (i.e. oil film in water).
French (Chimie)
film lipidique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] film E/H/E(c'est-à-dire film d’huile dans l'eau).