English (Atmospheric Physics)
saturation vapour pressure of moist air with respect to ice [correct]; e'i [correct, see observation]
DEF: At a specific pressure and temperature, the product of the mole fraction of saturation water vapour with respect to ice (Nvi) and the pressure (p) of the moist air: e'i = Nvip = pri/(ri + 0.62197).
OBS
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tension de vapeur saturante de l’air humide par rapport à la glace [correct, feminine noun]; e’i [correct, see observation]
DEF: À une pression et à une température données, produit du titre molaire de la vapeur d’eau saturante d’un échantillon d’air humide par rapport à la glace, par la pression de l’air humide.
OBS
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tensión de saturación del vapor de agua del aire húmedo con respecto al hielo [correct, feminine noun]; e'i [correct, see observation]; presión de saturación del vapor de agua del aire húmedo con respecto al hielo [correct, feminine noun]; e'i [correct, see observation]; e'i
DEF: Para una presión y temperatura dadas, producto de la fracción molar del vapor de agua de saturación con respecto al hielo (Nvi) por la presión (p) del aire húmedo: e'i = Nvip = pri/(ri + 0,62197).
OBS