English (Health Institutions; Social Services and Social Work; Health Law)
temporary lodging service [correct]
CONT: A regional board may ... subsidize a community organization in one or other of the following cases: 1) where it offers prevention, assistance and support services to persons in the region, including temporary lodging services included in the regional service organization plan of the regional board ...
French (Établissements de santé; Services sociaux et travail social; Droit de la santé)
service d’hébergement temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [... ] les personnes aidantes principales d’aîné(e) s en perte d’autonomie cognitive recourent peu aux ressources de répit qui leur sont offertes à l'heure actuelle(centre de jour, service d’hébergement temporaire, etc.)