English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Medication; Applications of Automation)
drug library [correct, noun]
CONT: Smart pumps are infusion devices preprogrammed with parameters for drugs, concentrations, and dosing limits (referred to as a "drug library") that are defined locally.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Médicaments; Automatisation et applications)
répertoire de médicaments [correct, masculine noun]; base de données des médicaments [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque des médicaments [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
CONT: Couplé[ e] s à une base de données des médicaments, [les pompes à perfusion intelligentes] permettent aux infirmières, lors de l'administration intraveineuse par une pompe, de respecter les limites de débit préétablies spécifiques au médicament et à l'unité de soins.