English (Econometrics; Labour and Employment; Foreign Trade)
average number of hours worked per week per employee [correct]; average hours worked per week per employee [correct, plural]; average hours worked [correct, plural]
CONT: The average number of hours worked per week per employee is calculated by dividing the total number of hours worked per year by 52 and by the number of employees. This applies ... only to production employees.
French (Économétrie; Travail et emploi; Commerce extérieur)
nombre moyen d’heures de travail par semaine par employé [correct, masculine noun]; heures moyennes de travail par semaine par employé [correct, feminine noun, plural]; heures moyennes de travail par semaine [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le nombre moyen d’heures de travail par semaine par employé de la production se définit en divisant le total annuel des heures de travail(heures payées) par 52 et par le nombre d’employé(e) s.