English (Working Practices and Conditions; Air Transport)
sabbatical level
OBS: One of the three levels staff can apply for when they wish to participate in the secondment, assignment or interchange programs.
OBS: Open to all staff with a minimum of 5 years service. This is for individuals who wish to pursue a specific airworthiness related subject for investigation or analysis at a specialist level.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Transport aérien)
niveau congé sabbatique [masculine noun]
OBS: L'un des trois niveaux disponibles aux employé(e) s intéressé(e) s à se prévaloir des programmes de détachement, d’affectation et d’échange.
OBS: Destiné à tout membre du personnel ayant au moins 5 années de service. Il s’adresse aux employé(e) s qui désirent approfondir un sujet particulier en navigabilité aérienne afin d’effectuer des enquêtes ou des analyses à titre de spécialiste.