English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
asynchronous discussion board [correct]; asynchronous BBS [correct]
CONT: Asynchronous discussion board - e.g. online bulletin board, News groups. A discussion board allows you to post comments or reply to comments. This tool is great for posting pre-class assignments, setting expectations, follow-up and building learning communities.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
babillard de discussion électronique asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; babillard électronique asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; babillard asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; BBS asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le but de ce babillard électronique est de donner l'opportunité aux étudiant(e) s de discuter des thèmes du cours comme «bon leur semble».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
foro de discusión asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]