English (Immunology; Epidemiology)
S/N ratio [correct]
CONT: Antibody response is commonly described in terms of the ratio of the sample to the negative controls, the so called S/N ratio.
French (Immunologie; Épidémiologie)
rapport E/TN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La réponse immunitaire s’exprime communément en termes de rapport entre l'échantillon et les témoins négatifs, soit le rapport E/TN.