English (Signals (Military))
Signals Battle School [correct]; Sigs BS [correct]
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
École des transmissions [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; E/Trans [correct, officially approved]
OBS: École des transmissions; E/Trans : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.