English (Genetics)
lipopoly saccharide endotoxin
CONT: The cell wall [of E. coli] contains a lipopolysaccharide endotoxin (poison) which could be difficult to separate from products intended for pharmaceutical use.
French (Génétique)
endotoxine lipopolysaccharidique [feminine noun]
CONT: La paroi cellulaire [de la E. coli] contient une endotoxine(poison) lipopolysaccharidique qui pourrait être difficile à séparer des produits destinés à un usage pharmaceutique.