English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Communication Squadron Lahr [correct]; Comm Sqn Lahr [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron des communications, Lahr [correct]; E Comm Lahr [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.