English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
communications squadron [correct]; COMM SQN [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
escadron des communications [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas))
escuadrilla de transmisiones [feminine noun]