English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Communication Squadron Baden-Soellingen [correct]; Comm Sqn Baden-Soellingen [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadron des communications, Baden-Soellingen [correct]; E Comm Baden-Soellingen [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.