English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
5th Canadian Division Primary Reserve List [correct]; 5 Cdn Div PRL [correct]
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Primary Reserve List; 5 Cdn Div PRL: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Cadre de la Première réserve de la 5e Division du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CPR 5 Div CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cadre de la Première réserve de la 5e Division du Canada : s’écrit Cadre de la Première réserve de la 5e</sup> Division du Canada.
OBS: Cadre de la Première réserve de la 5e Division du Canada; CPR 5 Div CA : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.