English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Calgary Highlanders [correct]; Calg Highrs [correct]
OBS: The Calgary Highlanders is a Primary Reserve infantry of the Canadian Armed Forces. The Calgary Highlanders are part of 41 Canadian Brigade Group in Alberta and located at Mewata Armoury in Calgary, Alberta.
OBS: The Calgary Highlanders; Calg Highrs: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Calgary Highlanders [correct, masculine noun]; Calg Highrs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Calgary Highlanders forment une unité d’infanterie de la Première réserve des Forces armées canadiennes. The Calgary Highlanders font partie du 41e</sup> Groupe-brigade du Canada en Alberta, et ils sont installés au manège militaire Mewata, à Calgary(Alberta).
OBS: The Calgary Highlanders; Calg Highrs: désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.