English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Transportation; Operations (Air Forces))
436 Transport Squadron [correct, Canada]; 436 (T) Sqn [correct, Canada]
OBS: A unit of the Royal Canadian Air Force.
OBS: 436 Transport Squadron; 436 (T) Sqn: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transport militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
436e Escadron de transport [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada]; 436 Esc (T) [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Unité de l’Aviation royale canadienne.
OBS: 436e Escadron de transport : s’écrit 436e</sup> Escadron de transport.
OBS: 436e Escadron de transport; 436 Esc (T) : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.