English (Building Management and Maintenance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
operation and maintenance [correct, noun]; O&M [correct, noun]; operations and maintenance [correct, noun]; O&M [correct, noun]; O&M
DEF: The process of sustaining the performance and reliability of a building in accordance with its purpose and the operational needs of its occupants.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
fonctionnement et entretien [correct]; F et E [correct]
DEF: Processus de maintien du rendement et de la fiabilité d’un bâtiment conformément à sa vocation et aux besoins opérationnels de ses occupants.
Spanish (Gestión y mantenimiento de inmuebles; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
operación y mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun]; OYM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se refiere a los costos ordinarios de ejecución del proyecto.