English (Laws of the Market (Economy); International Relations; Artificial Intelligence)
AI race [correct, noun]; AI arms race [correct, noun]; race for AI supremacy [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence race [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence arms race [correct, noun]; race for artificial intelligence supremacy [correct, noun]
CONT: Unlike traditional arms races primarily focused on military might, the AI race encompasses economic competitiveness. Nations recognize that AI can revolutionize various sectors, such as healthcare, finance, and transportation, in addition to defense.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Relations internationales; Intelligence artificielle)
course à la suprématie en IA [correct, feminine noun]; course en matière d’IA [correct, feminine noun]; course à la suprématie en intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; course en matière d’intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maîtrise de l'IA est devenue un enjeu géopolitique majeur. Les nations rivalisent pour attirer les talents, financer la recherche et établir des normes mondiales. Cette course à la suprématie en IA pourrait définir les équilibres de pouvoir du XXIe</sup> siècle, tout comme la course à l'armement nucléaire a marqué le XXe</sup> siècle.