English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
3 Intelligence Company [correct, Canada]; 3 Int Coy [correct, Canada]
OBS: 3 Intelligence Company; 3 Int Coy: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
3e Compagnie du renseignement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; 3 Cie Rens [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: 3e Compagnie du renseignement : s’écrit 3e</sup> Compagnie du renseignement.
OBS: 3e Compagnie du renseignement; 3 Cie Rens : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.