English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Land Forces)
4th Canadian Division Training Centre [correct]; 4 CDTC [correct]; 4 Cdn Div TC [former designation, correct]; Land Force Central Area Training Centre [former designation, correct]; LFCA TC [former designation, correct]
OBS: The 4th Canadian Division Training Centre (4 CDTC) current role not only includes being a training facility for Regular and Reserve soldiers in Ontario but also hosts a variety of other countries military units and non military agencies.
OBS: 4th Canadian Division Training Centre; 4 CDTC: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 4th Canadian Division Training Centre: designation in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces terrestres)
Centre d’instruction de la 4e Division du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CI 4 Div CA [correct, masculine noun]; CI 4 Div C [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; Centre d’instruction du Secteur du Centre de la Force terrestre [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CI SCFT [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le centre d’instruction de la 4e Division du Canada (CI 4 Div CA) est non seulement un centre d’instruction pour les membres de la Force régulière et de la Force de réserve en Ontario, mais il accueille également diverses unités militaires d’autres pays et des organismes non militaires.
OBS: Centre d’instruction de la 4e Division du Canada : s’écrit Centre d’instruction de la 4e</sup> Division du Canada.
OBS: Centre d’instruction de la 4e Division du Canada; CI 4 Div CA : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Centre d’instruction de la 4e Division du Canada : désignation en usage depuis juillet 2013.