English (Organization Planning; Air Transport)
joint implementation advisory team
OBS: The role of these teams is to: (a) within the available NAV CANADA resources and other constraints, assist in setting service change priorities; (b) assist in monitoring service changes through the organizational structures of participating organizations and aircraft operators; (c) communicate the nature of change to operational users; (d) provide a forum for dealing with issues related to change as they arise and provide recommended solutions; (e) maintain the consultative dialog throughout the implementation period... (f) assist with identifying alternative means of service delivery when elapsed time or new technology offers other opportunities.
French (Planification d'organisation; Transport aérien)
équipe consultative conjointe de mise en œuvre [feminine noun]; ÉCCMO [feminine noun]
OBS: Le rôle de ces équipes est le suivant : a) dans les limites des ressources de NAV CANADA disponibles et d’autres facteurs limitatifs, aider à établir les priorités de changement de service; b) aider à contrôler les changements de service par l'intermédiaire des structures organisationnelles des organisations participantes et des exploitants d’aéronef; c) communiquer la nature des changements aux utilisateurs opérationnels; d) offrir une tribune pour traiter des questions reliées au changement à mesure qu'elles surviennent et apporter les solutions recommandées; e) maintenir un dialogue consultatif tout au long de la période de mise en œuvre; f) aider à formuler des moyens de prestation de service de remplacement lorsque le temps est écoulé ou que la nouvelle technologie offre d’autres possibilités.