English (Modern Mathematics)
diffeomorphism [correct]
CONT: Since (R, T) is a metric topological space, it is also a Hausdorff space, and function [phi-(i]), being a diffeomorphism, is also a homeomorphism from an open set of R to an open set of [the energy hypersurface].
French (Mathématiques modernes)
difféomorphisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Difféomorphisme d’un ouvert U d’un R-espace vectoriel normé E dans un ouvert V d’un R-espace vectoriel normé F : Application de U dans V qui est bijective, continûment différentiable et dont la bijection réciproque est aussi continûment différentiable.