English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
electrophysiological procedure [correct]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
méthode électrophysiologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Encycl. méd.-chir., ORL, 061, E-10, 5).