English (Education Theory and Methods; Informatics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
digital pedagogy [correct]; electronic pedagogy [correct]; e-pedagogy [correct]; techno-pedagogy [correct]; technopedagogy [correct]; technological pedagogy [correct]
DEF: A pedagogy that uses information and communication technologies to support teaching and learning.
OBS: Not to be confused with educational technology.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Informatique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
technopédagogie [correct, feminine noun]; pédagogie technologique [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; e-pédagogie [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Pédagogie intégrant les technologies de l’information et de la communication de manière à soutenir l’enseignement et l’apprentissage.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la technologie éducative.