English (Computer Programs and Programming)
PIO controller [correct]; PIO manager
DEF: A programmable circuit that permits direct interface with a wide range of peripheral devices without other external logic.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire des E-S physiques [masculine noun]