English (General Vocabulary)
can-do attitude
CONT: Our working relationship with our counterparts in the US is excellent. There are still negotiations going on, but I am very encouraged by the "can-do" attitude that characterizes our discussions with our colleagues in the US.
French (Vocabulaire général)
attitude gagnante [feminine noun]
CONT: Nos relations de travail avec nos homologues américains sont excellentes. Des négociations sont toujours en cours mais je suis fortement encouragée par l'attitude gagnante qui caractérise nos discussions avec nos collègues des E.-U.