English (Coal Gasification; Gas Industry)
Hydrane process [correct]; HYDRANE process [correct]
CONT: The Hydrane (HYDRANE) process is a promising coal gasification process for producing high-Btu gas ... from any raw coal of bituminous or lower rank and is based on the two-stage hydrogasifier concept developed at the U.S. Bureau of Mines ...
French (Gazéification des charbons; Industrie du gaz)
procédé Hydrane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procédés d’hydrogénation autothermique [...] orientés vers la production de GNS. [...] Hydrane(E.-U.). L'étude en laboratoire de ce procédé développé par le Bureau of Mines est presque terminée. [...] Le gaz obtenu contient 70% de méthane et seule une méthanation complémentaire s’avère nécessaire.