English (Customs and Excise; Rail Transport; Transport of Goods)
imported by rail [correct]
CONT: Any dutiable goods imported by rail may be consigned to, and shall be deemed to have first arrived on reaching, the customs station along the railway.
French (Douanes et accise; Transport par rail; Transport de marchandises)
importé par rail [correct]; importé par voie ferrée [correct]
CONT: Les tonnages importés par rail des É.-U. ont augmenté d’environ 53 %, tandis que les tonnages exportés ont augmenté d’environ 60 %.