English (Computer Mathematics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
US medium range forecast model
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
modèle de prévisions à moyen terme(É.-U.) [masculine noun]