English (Economic Geography; Customs and Excise)
land border [correct]
CONT: Saudi Arabia Opens land border with Iraq ... The land border between Saudi Arabia and Iraq has been opened for the first time since the Gulf War in 1991.
French (Géographie économique; Douanes et accise)
frontière terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada et les É.-U. partagent une frontière commune qui, de la côte est à la côte ouest, s’étend sur environ 6 100 kilomètres, dont 2 878 km de frontière terrestre et 3 538 km de frontière maritime.
Spanish (Geografía económica; Aduana e impuestos internos)
frontera terrestre [feminine noun]