English (Education Theory and Methods; Software)
pedagogical strategy [correct]; didactic strategy [correct]
CONT: Didactic Strategies: Given a students problem, a strategy planner "plans" a series of communication actions to deal with this problem. For that purpose it possesses a library of stereotypical plans for stereotypical situations ... that can be instantiated for the current situations. If these do not apply, general strategies can be used....
CONT: The pedagogical strategy used here prompts the student to use his knowledge to draw conclusions.
CONT: Types of pedagogical strategies: opportunistic strategy, plan-based strategy, embedded contexts strategies.
CONT: The generation of exercises of various complexity will be guided by the student model and the pedagogical strategies.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Logiciels)
stratégie pédagogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute conception de leçon suppose la définition d’une stratégie pédagogique. Un système E.A.O. et un langage d’auteur induisent, parfois, une stratégie pédagogique.
CONT: Depuis 1970, [...] les améliorations de la technique informatique, la limitation des objectifs, l’élargissement des stratégies pédagogiques ont provoqué une explosion d’applications beaucoup plus diversifiées et qui utilisent [...] mieux les possibilités exceptionnelles de l’outil.