English (Artificial Intelligence; School Equipment)
interaction [correct]
CONT: ...the interaction of human computer tutoring represents a different form of interaction termed Intelligent Tutoring Dialogue. ... the ideal interaction in intelligent tutoring should take the form of a dialogue between student and tutoring system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
interaction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En E.A.O., le terme d’interaction est introduit dès qu’il y a une sollicitation de l’apprenant par la machine [...]