English (Modelling (Mathematics); Atmospheric Physics)
primitive equation [correct]
DEF: Basic dynamic equation of atmospheric motion employed without simplification or approximation.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
équation primitive [correct, feminine noun]; équation générale [feminine noun]
DEF: Équation de base de la dynamique de l’atmosphère employée sans simplification ni approximation.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Física de la atmósfera)
ecuación primitiva [feminine noun]; ecuación básica [feminine noun]
DEF: Ecuaciones dinámicas fundamentales del movimiento atmosférico, usadas sin simplificaciones o aproximaciones.