English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
triphalangeal thumb [correct]; triphalangy of a thumb [correct]
DEF: A rare congenital anomaly characterized by the presence of three phalanges in the thumb.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pouce à trois phalanges [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation rare du pouce caractérisée par la présence de trois éléments phalangiens.
OBS: Définition d’après EMAPP 15220 E10, s. d., p. 1.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
trifalangia del pulgar [feminine noun]