English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
double fracture [correct]
DEF: Two fractures in the same bone.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture double [correct, feminine noun]; fracture bifocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deux fractures sur un même os.
OBS: source c : EMSQU, 31030, E10, 1981, p. 1.