English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
bifid thumb [correct]
DEF: A deformed thumb in which the distal phalanx is divided or bifurcated.
OBS: A type of "thumb polydactyly" ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pouce bifide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation du pouce caractérisée par la duplication de la phalange distale.
OBS: Définition d’après EMAPP 15220 E10, s. d., page 5.
OBS: Forme de «duplication du pouce» [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pulgar bífido [masculine noun]