English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
CDS Action Team 4 - Institutional Alignment [correct]; CAT 4 - IA [correct]; CAT 4 - Institutional Alignment [correct]
OBS: CDS: Chief of the Defence Staff.
OBS: CDS Action Team 4 - Institutional Alignment; CAT 4 - IA; CAT 4 - Institutional Alignment: title, shortened form and synonym to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Équipe d’action du CEMD 4 - Harmonisation institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 4 - HI [correct, feminine noun]; EAC 4 - Harmonisation institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: CEMD : Chef d’état-major de la Défense.
OBS: Équipe d’action du CEMD 4-Harmonisation institutionnelle; EAC 4-HI; EAC 4-Harmonisation institutionnelle : titre et formes abrégées d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.