English (Trade Names; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
CANDU 3™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Atomic Energy of Canada Limited (AECL).
French (Appellations commerciales; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
CANDU 3 [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: CANDU 3MC : Marque de commerce de Énergie atomique du Canada limitée(EACL).