English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Various Metal Ores)
Eagle vein system [correct, British Columbia]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
champ filonien Eagle [correct, masculine noun, British Columbia]