English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Eagle [correct]
DEF: The United States bullion coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
Eagle [correct]; Aigle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d’investissement ou monnaie-lingot des États-Unis.