English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
Eagle Point deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: The Eagle Point deposit is hosted by the lower pelitic unit of the Wollaston Group, which consists of quartzofeldspathic gneiss that is locally graphitic, quartzite, and granite pegmatite.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
gisement d’Eagle Point [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Le gisement d’Eagle Point est encaissé dans l'unité pélitique inférieure du Groupe de Wollaston, qui se compose de gneiss quartzofeldspathiques localement graphitiques, de quartzite et de pegmatite granitique.