English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Military Administration)
Canadian Forces Logistics Training Centre [correct]; CFLTC [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Administration and Logistics [former designation, correct]; CFSAL [former designation, correct]; CFSAL
OBS: The Canadian Forces Logistics Training Centre replaced the Canadian Forces School of Administration and Logistics on July 12, 2012.
OBS: Canadian Forces Logistics Training Centre; CFLTC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Administration militaire)
Centre d’instruction de logistique des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; CILFC [correct, masculine noun]; École d’administration et de logistique des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EALFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EALFC
OBS: Le Centre d’instruction de logistique des Forces canadiennes a remplacé l’École d’administration et de logistique des Forces canadiennes le 12 juillet 2012.
OBS: Centre d’instruction de logistique des Forces canadiennes; CILFC : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.