English (Air Defence; Aerospace Equipment (Military))
isolated aerospace asset [correct]
CONT: Isolated aerospace assets are located at radar, navigation and communications sites which may be unmanned. They include NORAD [North American Aerospace Defense Command] sites; FOLs [forward operating locations] across Canada; and small, remote units such as search and rescue squadrons that operate from civilian airfields.
French (Défense aérienne; Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
ressource aérospatiale isolée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ressources aérospatiales isolées se trouvent aux emplacements radars, de navigation et de communication qui peuvent être dépourvus de personnel. Ils comprennent les emplacements de NORAD [Commandement de la défense aérospatiale de l'Amérique du Nord] ;les EAO [emplacements avancés d’opérations] partout au Canada; et les petites unités éloignées, comme les escadrons de recherche et de sauvetage qui œuvrent depuis des aérodromes civils.