English (Education Theory and Methods; Informatics)
computer-assisted education [correct]; CAE [correct]; computer-aided education [correct]; CAE [correct]; CAE
CONT: ... computer-assisted education is driven by theories of adult learning and could be adapted to different levels of education, cognition or individual disabilities ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Informatique)
éducation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; EAO [correct, feminine noun]