English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
McLeod Lake deposit [correct, Quebec]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement du lac McLeod [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; gisement du lac MacLeod [masculine noun, Quebec]; gîte du lac McLeod [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Situé à l'ouest de la rivière Eastmain Supérieure.